Taylor Matheny Biography & Pictures
WatchWomensWrestling
Taylor Matheny

Profile
Real Name:
Taylor Ann Matheny
Wrestling Names:
Taylor Matheny
Height:
5'2"
Weight:
125 lbs
Birthday:
November 23, 1979
Hometown:
Maple Valley, Washington
Debut:
2001
Trained by:
Al Snow, Tazz & Jacqueline
Finishing moves:
STF


Pictures:

Wrestler Taylor Matheny
All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Links:

Biography

Championships & Accomplishments:
    -Pro Wrestling Illustrated 2002 Rookie of the Year (3rd runner up)

Taylor Matheny was born in Seattle,WA and had a life-long dream of becoming a professional wrestler. She wanted this more and more as she grew older and decided to try out for the WWE's First Tough Enough competition on MTV. She made it to become part of the final 13 contestants, and trained alongside the likes of Maven, Nidia and Christopher Nowinski for 12 weeks. She was trained by Al Snow, Jackie Moore, Terri Poch and Tazz. She lost the competition to Nidia and continued in the business wrestling for many Independent and Japanese wrestling promotions showcasing her Speed and Technical style at only 5'2".

In 2004 she retired from the wrestling business.




Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.