Taryn Terrell Pictures & Profile
Taryn Terrell
Profile & Facts
Real Name:
Taryn Nicole Terrell
Wrestling Names:
Tiffany, Taryn Terrell
Height:
5'6"
Weight:
125 lb
Date of Birth:
December 28, 1985
Hometown:
New Orleans, Louisiana
Debut:
2008
Trained by:
FCW
Signature moves:
Vertical Suplex, Reverse atomic drop
Finishing moves:
Diving crossbody

Taryn Terrell Pictures

    


All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.


Taryn Terrell Biography

Championships & Accomplishments:
    Wrestler Tiffany
    -OVW Women's Championship

    Rankings, Awards & Tournaments
    -PWI Female 50--Ranked #38 in 2010

Taryn Terrell Taryn Terrell began her career in wrestling, when she competed 2007 WWE Diva Search contest. Taryn made it to 4th place in the competition, which was won by Eve Torres. In February of 2008, Taryn signed a WWE development contract, and reported to WWE development territory, Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW). In FCW, Taryn competed against the likes of Milena Roucka (Rosa Mendes), Wesley Holiday (Beverly Mullins), Alicia Fox and more.

On ECW's June 10, 2008 edition, Taryn made her way back on WWE telvision, under the name Tiffany. "Tiffany" became the Assistant General Manager of ECW, under Theodore Long. Soon after, Tiffany began competing in WWE Diva contests and matches. These included, Cyber Sunday 2008's Halloween Costume Contest, a 16 Diva tag team match, and a 18 Diva tag team match in which she picked up the win after rolling up Katie Lea Burchill (March 30, 2009). On April 5,Tiffany competed in her first Wrestlemania match, as she participated in the 25 Diva battle royal.

On ECW on Sci-Fi's April 7, 2009 episode, Tiffany became the General manager of ECW, after Theodore Long reclaimed that title on Smackdown!.


The Blondetourage - Tiffany and Kelly KellyThe final ECW on Sy-Fy episode took place on February 16, 2010, and Tiffany was then moved to the Smackdown brand. There, she became an active in-ring competitor. During this time, she formed an alliance with Kelly Kelly, and the two called themselves "The Blondetourage." There, they feuded with Team LayCool (Layla and Michelle McCool). The feud led to the July 30, 2010 airing of WWE SmackDown, where Tiffany, accompanied by Kelly Kelly, as she faced Michelle McCool for the WWE Women's Championship. Tiffany was defeated after McCool hit the Faith Breaker

Unfortunately for Tiffany, she was suspended by the World Wrestling Entertainment on August 13, 2010, which was reported to be due to a domestic dispute with her real-life husband, WWE Wrestler Drew McIntyre. She was later released from her WWE contract on November 19, 2010.

After Taryn's release, she continued modelling, and pursuing acting jobs. Most notably, was an appearance in 2012's The Campaign, and a recurring role as "Cindy," on HBO's Treme. On the August 16, 2012 edition of Impact Wrestling Live, Tiffany made her return to wrestling, under her real name Taryn Terrell. She was announced as the referee during a Knockouts Championship match, by Knockouts VP Brooke Hogan.


Latest News & Results:



|| Lethalwow - Home ||



Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com
Lethalwow.com is not affiliated with any indy or any other pro-wrestling federation. All other pictures and media files are copyrighted by their respective owners.