Lethalwow.com - Rhonda Sing Profile
WatchWomensWrestling

Real Name:
Rhonda Ann Sing
Wrestling Names:
Rhonda Singh, Monster Ripper, Bertha Faye (WWE)
Height:
5'8"
Weight:
260 lbs
Date of Birth:
February 21, 1961
Hometown:
Calgary, Alberta
Debut:
1979
Trained by:
Mildred Burke
Signature moves:
Gorilla press slam, Body Avalanche
Finishing moves:
Sitout powerbomb, Splash


All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Links:

Biography:

Championships & Accomplishments
    Wrestler Berta Faye
    -WWE Women's Championship
    -WWWA World Championship (All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling)
    -IWA World Women's Championship
    -WWA Women's Championship (Mexico)
    -WWC Women's Championship

  • "The death of Rhonda Singh (family friend/lady wrestler)" by Bret Hart
    • Bret Hartís Calgary Sun Column - August 4, 2001
      Synopsis:This article was writen by Bret Hart, on the tragic loss of the great women's
      wrestler Rhonda Sing.
      Wrestler/Personality Featured: Rhonda Singh aka. Bertha Faye & Monster Ripper


Privacy Policy | Contact

© 1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.