Nicole Bass Pictures and Bio
WatchWomensWrestling
Nicole Bass
Real Name:
Nicole Bass-Fuchs
Wrestling Names:
Nicole Bass
Height:
6'2"
Weight:
240lbs
Birthday:
October 26, 1964
Hometown:
New York City
Debut:
1998
Trained by:
ECW House of Hardcore
Signature moves:
Gorilla press slam, Powerbomb, Bear hug
Finishing moves:
Chokeslam


All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.

Links:

Nicole Bass Biography:

Championships & Accomplishments:
    Nicole Bass
    - NWA Worldwide Intergender Championship
    - NWA Jersey Women's Title (May 2000)

Nicole Bass first appeared in wrestling in 1998 as a personality in ECW. There she would align herself with Justin Credible, Chastity and Jason.

She later would debut in the WWF (now WWE). She would make a huge debut at WrestleMania XV on March 28, 1999, playing a huge role in the Women's Title Match. Tori would have defeated Sable to win the women's title if Nicole did not hit Tori with a devastating Gorilla Slam Press. Two weeks later on Raw, she would be introduced as Sable's bodyguard.

While she did not take a full time wresting role, she did mix it up with active female wrestlers at the time. One women who had a problem with her interfering in Sable's matches was Ivory. This led to April 25, 1999 at the Providence Civic Center in Providence, Rhode Island, where she and Val Venis defeated DLo Brown and Ivory on Sunday Night Heat. That night, Sunday Night Heat served as the Pre-Show to the World Wrestling Federation's Backlash on Pay-Per-View. She then went on to defeat Tori at No Mercy 1999, in Manchester, England.

As Sable's presence on television decreased, she would work an angle where she would fall in love with Val Venis, which started a rivalry with herself and another WWE valet; Debra. Soon Debra would be given the women's Championship, which did not go over well with Nicole Bass. The two found themselves on opposite teams on May 23, 1999, at Kemper Arena in Kansas City, Missouri, as she and Val Venis defeated Jeff Jarrett and Debra in a mixed tag-team match at Over the Edge 1999, live on Pay-Per-View. On June 8, 1999, during a Raw is War taping, she distracted Debra in her first title defense, causing her to loose the title to Ivory.

She would team up with Ivory, which was sort lived, for she would then leave the company and drop a huge Law suit against them. After the WWE, she wrestled on the Independent circuit, acquiring Championships such as the NWA Jersey Women's Championship and NWA Worldwide Intergender Championship.




Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.