Lethalwow.com - Lexie Fyfe Profile
WatchWomensWrestling
Lexie Fyfe

Profile
Real Name:
Mary Beth Bentley
Wrestling Names:
Lexie Fyfe, The Foxy Lady
Height:
5'4"
Weight:
140 lbs
Birthday:
May 30, 1969
Hometown:
Tampa, Florida
Debut:
1995
Trained by:
OMEGA Training, Ken Spence, Johnny Rodz
Signature moves:
Hair pull snapmare, Deathlock surfboard, Sidewalk slam
Finishing moves:
TKO

Official Site: Lexie Fyfe.com


Pictures:







Jump To:

Rain



|| Lethalwow - Home ||

Biography:

Championships & Accomplishments
    Wrestler Lexie Fyfe
    -National Wrestling Alliance World Women's Championship
    -North Atlantic Championship Wrestling Women's Championship
    -Professional Girl Wrestling Association Championship
    -PWE Women's Championship
    -SCW Women's Championship
    -XJAM Women's Championship

    Rankings, Awards & Tournaments
    - PWI Female 50 (#31 in 2008)
    - PWI Female 50 (#43 in 2009)


Lexie Fyfe got into wrestling when she met Brandi Wine who was a valet for Rick Link. Brandi introduced Lexie, to some local promoters who were in need of some female wrestlers. She joined a North Carolina wrestling school run by Ken Spence in 1995, where she learned the basic's quickly. After a year in Spence's school she left to learn the more technical aspects of wrestling. Lexie Fyfe has performed in many wrestling promotions,but her biggest break was a match against Tori in WWE back in 1999 and a match against Mona in WCW around the same time. Lexi's style is very diverse, but most people would describe her style as Powerful with all the Technical aspects in between.



Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.