Lethalwow.com - Lacey Von Erich Biography
WatchWomensWrestling
Angel Orsini

Real Name:
Lacey Adkisson
Wrestling Names:
Lacey Von Erich
Height:
5'8"
Weight:
155 lb
Date of Birth:
July 17, 1986
Hometown:
Dallas, Texas
Debut:
2007
Trained by:
Tom Prichard
Signature moves:
Body scissors, Clothesline
Finishing moves:
Chokeslam, Iron Claw, Discus punch

Lacey Von Erich

    
Pictures:



All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.


Lacey Von Erich Biography:

Championships & Accomplishments:
    Wrestler Lacey Von Erich
    -TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
      w/ Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne, under Freebird Rule

    -WCPW Ladies Championship

Lacey Adkisson was born on July 17, 1986, in Dallas, Texas. Lacey was born into the Von Erich family, a professional wrestling family. Her father was WWE Hall of Famer Kerry Von Erich (1960 1993), who held the WWF Intercontinental Championship, NWA American Heavyweight Championship, and more. Lacey's grandfather was wrestling pioneer Fritz Von Erich, real name Jack Barton Adkisson (19291997). All six of Fritz's sons were wrestlers.

In August of 2007, she was signed to a WWE contract. She began working in WWE development territory FCW (Florida Championship Wrestling), under the name "Lacey Von Erich." During her short stint, she managed Billy Kidman and Ryan O'Reilly. She was also defeated by Natalya (Nattie Neidhart) on October 9, 2007, and teamed up with Nattie Neidhart and Maryse Ouellet on November 10, 2007, losing to Alicia Fox and The Bella Twins. In January of 2008, Lacey was released from her WWE contract.

Lacey Von Erich vs Angel OrsiniAfter the WWE, she wrestled on the Independent circuit. On March 8, 2008 at the ECPW Arena in Lake Hiawatha, New Jersey, she (accompanied by Missy Hyatt) defeated Angel Orsini. She wrestled and appeared at numerous Indy promotions throughout the rest of the year. Wrestling on the interdependent circuit led up to Lacey winning her first Championship... On July 10, 2009, Lacey won the Windy City Pro Wrestling (WCPW) Ladies Championship. The event was Legends Under the Stars (2009), where Lacey won the belt in a four-way against Faith, Huntress, and Kimberly Kash. In 2009, Lacey also shot episodes for all-female wrestling promotion; Wrestlicious.

On the October 1, 2009 airing of TNA Impact!, Lacey made her Total Nonstop Action Wrestling debut. She attacked TNA Knockouts Tag Team Champions, Taylor Wilde and Sarita during a segment with The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne). The following week, on the October 8, 2009 airing of Impact Wrestling, Lacey helped Madison Rayne win an 8-Knockout elimination Tag-Team match. She made her TNA wrestling debut on the October 15, 2009 airing of Impact, where she, Madison Rayne and Velvet Sky defeated ODB, Tara and Awesome Kong. Lacey was now an official member of the The Beautiful People; however, their momentum with Lacey's addition could not get them the Tag-Titles... on October 18 , 2009, at TNA Bound For Glory, Taylor Wilde and Sarita defeated Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne who were accompanied by Lacey Von Erich. Another month of terrorizing the Knockouts Divison fell short, as on November 15 , 2009, at TNA's Turning Point Pay-Per-View, ODB, Sarita and Taylor Wilde defeated The Beautiful People. The TNA Knockouts Championship and TNA Knockout Tag Team titles were on the line.

In 2010, The Beautiful People were able to capture the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship. On March 8, 2010, The Beautiful People defeated the teams of Sarita and Taylor Wilde, and Angelina Love and Tara, to become Tag Champions. All three ladies defended the title under freebird rule. The ladies won the belts in the midst of a feud with original Beautiful People member Angelina Love. The ladies held the Championships for 132days, losing it on the August 5, 2010 airing of TNA Impact!. Hamada and Tayler Wilde defeated Lacey Von Erich and Velvet Sky to win the belts. Lacey was unsuccessful in September 16, 2010 and September 23, 2010 TNA Impact attempts to regain the belts.

In November of 2010, Lacey was released from her TNA contract.


Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.