Candice Michelle Pictures & Biography
| Bookmark / Share  
Candice Michelle Profile

Real Name:
Candice Michelle Beckman-Ehrlich
Wrestling/Modelling Name(s):
Candice Michelle, Mackenzie Montgomery
Height:
5'7" (1.70 m)
Weight:
130 lb
Date of Birth:
September 30, 1978
Hometown:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Debut:
November 2004
Trained by:
Dave Finlay
Signature moves:
Hanging figure four necklock, Elbow drop, leaping clothesline, Tilt–a–whirl headscissors takedown
Finishing moves:
Spinning heel kick, double underhook facebuster

Candice Michelle Pictures     


candice michelle
Gallery 1
Compilation 1


Candice Michelle
Gallery 2
Compilation 2



Gallery 3
Compilation 3


Candice Michelle
Gallery 4
Compilation 4



Candice Michelle Biography

Championships & Accomplishments:
    WWE Women's Champion Candice Michelle
    -WWE Women's Championship

    Rankings, Awards & Tournaments
    - PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2007)
    - PWI Woman of the Year (2007)
    - PWI Female 50 (#10 in 2008)


WWE Diva Candice Michelle Biography
Photo © WWE
Candice Michelle began her entertainment career as a professional model and actress. A lot of this "modeling" includes a adult-video past, including softcore and fetish videos. A lot of this work was under the name Mackenzie Montgomery

In the summer of 2004, she participated in the WWE RAW Diva Search contest. She was later signed to a WWE contract despite not being part of the 10 finalists. In November 2004, she began to make appearances on Raw, participating in many diva contests which continued into 2005.

On February 6th 2005, she was featured in GoDaddy.com's controversial Superbowl commercial which created a lot of internet buzz. On June 30th 2005 Candice Michelle was traded to Smackdown, but her time on Smackdown would be short lived.

On August 22nd 2005, she and Torrie Wilson were traded to RAW for Stacy Keibler and Christy Hemme who went to Smackdown. Torrie and Candice then turned heels side by attacking the 2005 Diva Search winner Ashley Massaro. They later teamed up with Victoria and they went on to compete in Raw Diva Contests & Match-ups for the rest of the year. They were later known as "Vince's Devils."

In early 2006, buzz was already going around about her gracing the cover of Playboy, and to promote this, she turned against Torrie Wilson. On March 6th 2006's edition of RAW, she unveiled her Playboy and taunted Torrie Wilson into saying that her Playboy issue was the best of all past WWE Divas. A reluctant Torrie was then attacked by Candice throughout the weeks leading up to April 2, 2006 at WrestleMania 22 when Torrie Wilson would defeat Candice Michelle in a Playboy Pillow Fight. Candice then wrestled throughout the year in WWE Women's matches and participated in contests.

Wrestler Candice Michelle In 2007 the WWE began to push her as a wrestler. In April, she began a feud against Melina Perez, which led her to become the WWE Women's champion on June 24th 2007 at the Vengeance Pay per View. She later feuded with Beth Phoenix for the Women's title. On October 7, 2007 at No Mercy, Beth Phoenix defeated her to capture the WWE Women's title. The feud continued and on October 22, 2007 on RAW Beth Phoenix defeated here to retain the belt. During the match, Candice took a nasty fall in a botched move. She cracked her clavicle, which kept her off of television for the rest of the year.

In January of 2008, more of Candice's questionable past was brought into the media in the height of an American Gladiators revival, when unreleased footage of her and American Gladiator competitor Belinda Gavin was leaked on the net from a softcore pornographic video.

Candice made her return to the Women's Division on the Fenruary 18, 2008 airing of WWE Raw... she distracted WWE Women's Champion during a match against Maria Kanellis, which gave Maria the opening to roll-up Beth for the win. Two weeks later, she returned to action, where she and Maria Kanellis were defeated by Melina Perez and Beth Phoenix on the March 10, 2008 airing of Raw. However; the ladies saw a victory the following week, as they teamed up to defeat Jillian Hall and Victoria. Unfortunately for Candice, she re-injured her left clavicle. On March 23, Candice underwent surgery, which left her out of action for the majority of the year.

She made her return on the September 1st 2008 airing of WWE Raw, teaming up with Mickie James and Kelly Kelly, to defeat Beth Phoenix, Katie Lea and Jillian Hall. She went on to become #1 contender for the Women's title; however, she was defeated by Beth Phoenix at No Mercy 2008, during the title match (October 5, 2008). She competed in numerous WWE Divas matches throughout the rest of the year, including a 10-Diva Elimination Match at Survivor Series 2008 (November 23, 2008).

In 2009, she continued to compete in the Division, and in April 2009, she was drafted to the Smackdown brand. Unfortunately for Michelle, she was released from her WWE contract on June 19, 2009.

On May 23, 2010, Candice Michelle gave birth to her first child. Candice Michelle gave birth to a daughter named AkiAnne Rose.



Privacy Policy | Contact

© 1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.