Lethalwow.com - WWE Diva AJ Lee
WatchWomensWrestling
A.J. Lee

AJ Lee

Real Name:
April Jeanette Mendez
Wrestling Names:
A.J., Miss April, AJ Lee, April Lee, April Mendez
Height:
5'2"
Weight:
105lbs
Date of Birth:
March 19, 1987
Hometown:
Union City, New Jersey
Debut:
2007
Trained by:
Jay Lethal
Signature moves:
Missile dropkick, Hurricanrana
Finishing moves:
Shiranui, Octopus hold ("Black Widow")

All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.



A.J. Lee (April Jeanette) - Biography:

April Jeanette: Championships & Accomplishments
    Wrestler April Jeanette
    -Queen of FCW
    -WSU Tag-Team Championship (w/ "Brooke Carter")
    -2009 WSU/NWS King and Queen of the Ring (w/ Jay Lethal)



WWE Diva A.J.
Photo © WWE

April Jeanette began training to become a wrestler in 2007, and shortly after, she began wrestling for American Championship Entertainment (ACE). She later made her debut for Women Superstars Uncensored in October 2008. On February 7, 2009, as "Miss April," she and Brittney Savage defeated Annie Social and Roxxie Cotton to win the WSU Tag Team Championship. Two months later, on April 11, 2009, Miss April and Jay Lethal defeated Jana and Danny Demanto to be crowned the 2009 WSU/NWS King and Queen of the Ring.

Professional Wrestler - AJ LeeIn May of 2009, April signed a developmental contract with the World Wrestling Entertainment, and was sent to work for Florida Championship Wrestling. There she wrestled the likes of Naomi Night, Serena Deeb, Aksana and more.

On August 31, 2010, on the finale of WWE NXT Season 2, A.J was announced as one of six rookies on an all Divas version of WWE NXT—Season 3. WWE Superstar Primo (Eddie Colón) was announced as her mentor for the season. On September 7, 2010, on the Season 3 premiere, A.J. made her WWE debut, teaming up with Primo to defeated Aksana (Živile Raudoniene) and Goldust.




Kaitlyn



Privacy Policy | Contact

© 1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.