Lethalwow.com - Natalya Neidhart Profile
WWE Divas
Lethalwow.com - Forums
- Join Now and chat about Nattie Neidhart!
WatchWomensWrestling
Nattie Neidhart
Real Name:
Natalie Katherine Neidhart
Wrestling Names:
Natalya, Nattie Neidhart, Nadia Hart, Natalya Neidhart
Height:
5'5"
Weight:
150lbs
Date of Birth:
May 27, 1982
Hometown:
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Debut:
2000
Trained by:
Bruce Hart, Ross Hart, TJ Wilson, Tokyo Joe
Signature moves:
Discus clothesline, Surfboard, Snap suplex
Finishing moves:
Sharpshooter ,Spinning powerbomb, German suplex


Natalya Neidhart Pictures:

All pictures are copyrighted by their respective owners.





Natalya Neidhart - Biography

Nattie Neidhart: Championships & Accomplishments
    Wrestler Natalya
    -NWA Pacific Northwest SuperGirls Championship
    -Stampede Women's Pacific Championship

    Rankings, Awards & Tournaments
    - PWI Female 50 (#19 in 2008)
    - PWI Female 50 (#25 in 2009)
    - Lethalwow.com's Top 25 in 2008 (#23)

Natalya Neidhart Nattie Neidhart was born Natalie Katherine Neidhart on May 27, 1982 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. She is the daughter of Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart (James Henry "Jim" Neidhart), who was a World Wrestling Federation (WWF) wrestler in the 1980's and 1990's. There, he was the WWF Tag Team Champion on two occasions with Bret Hart as "The Hart Foundation". Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart married into the Hart family, making him the son-in-law of Stu Hart, and Nattie Neidhart, the granddaughter of Stu Hart. This makes Nattie Neidhart a third generation wrestler.

Nattie Neidhart was trained in the famous Hart family "Dungeon" by her uncles Ross and Bruce Hart. A place that trained such wrestlers as Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit,and Lance Storm. This was the basement of Hart mansion, before it was sold in 2003.She continued training and wrestling, including wrestling for Stampede Wrestling, where she won the Stampede Women's Pacific Championship on June 17, 2005, defeating Belle Lovitz, Anna Marie and Ma Myers in a fatal four-way. She also held the title on a second occasion.

Natalya Neidhart She got another taste of gold, beating Lisa Moretti (AKA Ivory of the WWE) for the N.W.A: Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling Supergirls Championship on October 8, 2006. She also made appearances in SHIMMER Volume #7 where she was defeated by Sara Del Rey and SHIMMER Volume #8 where she defeated Ariel. She continued wrestling for Stampede Wrestling until she was signed to a developmental contract with the World Wrestling Entertainment on January 5, 2007. She began working in Deep South Wrestling and teamed up with Shantelle Taylor to feud against Krissy Vaine and Angel Williams.

She then wrestled in Florida Championship Wrestling and Ohio Valley Wrestling defeating the likes of Beth Phoenix, The Bella Twins (Nicole & Bri), Shantelle Taylor and Katie Lea. During he year under development, she was also part of "the Next Generation Hart Foundation" with the tag team of Teddy Hart and Harry Smith.

On the April 4, 2008 edition of SmackDown!, she made her debut, attacking Michelle McCool and Cherry. Nattie formed an immediate alliance with WWE veteran diva Victoria and was introduced as "Natalya" the following week on Smackdown! (April 11, 2008). She was acknowledged as the daughter of Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart. She began a feud agasint Michelle McCool and on April 27, 2008 at Backlash herself, Beth, Melina, Jillian, Victoria & Layla defeated Mickie James, Maria , Ashley Massaro, Michelle McCool, Cherry & Kelly Kelly. Her feud agaisnt Michelle McCool culminated at the 2008 Great American Bash where Michelle McCool defeated her by Submission to become the 1st Divas champion.





Privacy Policy | Contact

1999 - 2013, Lethalwow.com, All other trademarks are property of their respective holders.